Legislature(2019 - 2020)BELTZ 105 (TSBldg)
[…] CHAIR  HUGHES  said she  understood  the  intent. She  wanted  to                                                               
ensure  that  this   language  does  not  extend   the  crime  of                                                               
terroristic threatening  to a situation  in which two  people are                                                               
in a bar fight and one  of them threatens the other. She referred                                                               
to page  13 under Section  27, paragraph (1),  subparagraphs (A)-                                                               
(D), are joined by  "or." She referred to page 13,  line 29 to AS                                                               
11.56.810(a)(1) (A), which read,  "placing a person in reasonable                                                               
fear  of  serious  physical  injury to  any  person?"  She  asked                                                               
whether any confusion  would happen, such that the  person in the